Floating Button

Ground-floor corner unit along East Coast Road up for sale at $19.9 mil target price

Jovi Ho
Jovi Ho • 2 min read
Currently leased to preschool operator Pink Tower Montessori, the property enjoys approximately 2.3% rental yield, says Loyalle Chin of Steward Asia. Photo: Loyalle Chin/Steward Asia
Add as a preferred source on Google

A 4,736 sq ft ground-floor corner unit along East Coast Road currently leased to preschool operator Pink Tower Montessori is up for sale, according to exclusive marketing agent Loyalle Chin of Steward Asia, under PropNex Realty.

City & Country understands the target price is $19.9 million, which translates to some $4,201 psf.

The preschool operator has leased the premises at 252 Tembeling Road since 2010, and the property enjoys approximately 2.3% rental yield. The corner unit with prime frontage is approximately a six-minute walk (400m) from Marine Parade MRT Station, and sits near lifestyle hubs such as i12 Katong.